Products
Home » Products » Rotary Cultivator » GRANDEMAC Rotary Tiller » RX165 - RX220 » Farm Machinery Equipment Tractor Tiller Rotary Cultivator RX165 RX220
This product is no longer available

Farm Machinery Equipment Tractor Tiller Rotary Cultivator RX165 RX220

The RX series rotary tiller is an efficient machinery designed specifically for agricultural cultivation, which can be used in conjunction with tractors. It has rotary tillage and ridging functions and is suitable for various soil conditions.
 
Availability:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
kakao sharing button
snapchat sharing button
telegram sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Product Advantage


High efficiency rotary tillage: Adopting Kubota's advanced rotary tillage technology, it can effectively crush and loosen soil, improve tillage quality, and is suitable for various soil types.


Durable and sturdy: The body structure has been optimized, and the blade shaft and blade materials are excellent, wear-resistant, and extend the service life.


Fine homework: equipped with rotary tillage and ridge raising functions, suitable for the planting needs of different crops, improving the accuracy of homework.


Strong power: can be matched with tractors of different horsepower, stable power transmission, and improve work efficiency.


Easy to operate: Designed ergonomically, easy to adjust and maintain, reduces operational difficulty, and improves job comfort.


Strong adaptability: Suitable for various agricultural environments such as paddy fields, dry land, orchards, etc., meeting diverse farming needs.


Technical Parameters

Model
RX165RX175RX183RX193RX220
Gear type
Spiral bevel  gearSpiral bevel  gearSpiral bevel  gearSpiral  bevel  gearSpiral  bevel  gear
DimensionTotal length (mm)17301850193021502350
Total width (mm)690800870870904
Total height(mm)10001050106010601191
WeightKG260298335370443
Width of Tillingmm15701670175018702130
Number of bladeslefr and right24+2426+2627+2730+3033+33
PTO shaftRPM540540540540540


Product Operate Guide


1. Connect the tractor

Ensure that the power output shaft (PTO) of the tractor matches the transmission shaft of the rotary tiller, and install and secure the universal joint.

Connect the three-point suspension device, adjust the suspension height to maintain an appropriate angle between the rotary tiller and the ground.

Check if the hydraulic system is functioning properly to ensure smooth lifting and lowering of the rotary tiller.


2. Pre operation inspection

Ensure that the blade shaft and blades are not damaged or loose, and replace or tighten them if necessary.

Add lubricating oil, check the lubrication condition of each component, and ensure that the oil level in the gearbox is appropriate.

Ensure that the rotary tiller is securely connected to the tractor and that the safety cover is intact.


3. Homework operations

Start the tractor, run the power output shaft (PTO) at low speed, and test whether the rotary tiller is running normally.

Gradually lower the rotary tiller so that its blades touch the ground, then slowly advance and begin rotary tillage operation.

Maintain a uniform forward speed and avoid sudden acceleration or sharp turns to prevent overloading or damage to the blade shaft.

Adjust the depth of work according to soil conditions, usually between 12-20 cm.


4. Post homework maintenance

Turn off the PTO and lift the rotary tiller, ensuring that the blades are off the ground before moving.

Clean up the soil and weeds on the equipment to prevent them from affecting the next use.

Check the wear of the blade and replace it if necessary.

Regularly check the lubricating oil condition of the gearbox and transmission shaft, and add or replace it in a timely manner.



1. who are we?

We are based in Jiangsu, China, start from 2019, sell to Africa(60.00%), South America(30.00%), Domestic Market(10.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.


2. how can we guarantee quality?

Always a pre-production sample before mass production;

Always final Inspection before shipment.


3. What can you buy from us?

Kubota Rice Combine Harvester, Kubota Tractor, Rotary Cultivator, World Rice Combine Harvester, Rice Transplanters.


4. What's your Payment terms?

30% payment in advance by TT, 70% balance before delivery.


5. What services can we provide?

Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW, Express Delivery;

Accepted Payment Currency: USD, EUR, CNY;

Accepted Payment Type: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Cash;

Language Spoken: English, Chinese, Spanish

Related Products

content is empty!

 +8618921887735
 +86-18921887735 / +86-13365182967
 No.66 Hexin Road, Yandu District, Yancheng Jiangsu China

Quick Links

Product Category

Send Us A Message
Copyright © 2026 Jiangsu Grande Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Sitemap |  Privacy Policy   苏ICP备2023030502号-2